*Note: This list will continuously be updated as further premiere dates are announced. All recent activity concerning this post will be made public via Twitter.

Last Update: [01/22]

*Visual guide:


*neregate’s Visual Chart (v.3.1)

Here is the anime Winter schedule for 2012-2013. Included is everything from new TV series premieres to Blu-ray only episodes. If you discover any missing titles from the list below, please let us know and we’ll add it as soon as we can.

Personally looking forward to — Haganai Next, Minami-ke Tadaima, Sasami-san@Ganbaranai, Puchimas, DokiDoki, and the final three episodes of Saki: Achiga-hen.

***

-TV Premieres/Motion Picture/OVAs-

Title Studio Date Network PV
Inazuma Eleven GO VS Danball Senki W (Film) Oriental Light and Magic 12/01 *N/A Yes
Monchicchiisu (TV) PansonWorks 12/01 @23:13 Kids Station No
Saint☆Onii-san (OAD) (*bundled w/ LE manga vol.8) A-1 Pictures 12/03 *N/A No
Nurarihyon no Mago (OAD) (*bundled w/ LE manga vol.25) Studio Deen 12/04 *N/A No
One Piece Film Z (Film) Toei Animation 12/15 *N/A Yes
Code:Breaker (OAD) (*bundled w/ LE manga vol.22) Kinema Citrus 12/17 *N/A No
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo: Kuromajutsu Satsujin Jiken-hen (OAD) Toei Animation 12/17 *N/A No
To LOVE-Ru Darkness (OAD) (*bundled w/ LE manga vol.6) Xebec 12/19 *N/A No
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai!: Depth of Field – Ai to Nikushimi Gekijyo (BD) (*bundled w/ BD vol.1) Kyoto Animation 12/19 *N/A Yes
Boku no Imouto wa Osaka Okan (TV) Charaction 12/21 @25:55 BS Asahi No
Kaiketsu Zorori Da-Da-Da-Daibouken! (Film) Sunrise, Ajia-do 12/22 *N/A Yes
Saki: Achiga-hen – Episode of Side-A Specials (TV) (*final 3 episodes) Studio Gokumi 12/24 @23:30 AT-X Yes
Onii-chan Dakedo Ai Sae Areba Kankeinai yo ne Special (BD) (*bundled w/ BD vol.1) Silver Link 12/26 *N/A No
Hellsing Ultimate (OVA) (*10th/final volume) Graphinica, Kelmadick 12/26 *N/A Yes
gdgd Fairies Season 2: Episode 0 (TV) Sugahara Souta 12/27 @03:00 Tokyo MX No
Ao no Exorcist (Film) A-1 Pictures 12/28 *N/A Yes
Nekomonogatari: Kuro (Film Event) (*prescreening before 12/31 TV broadcast) SHAFT 12/29 *N/A Yes
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes Alternative TWO: Kobayashi Opera and the Raven of the Empty Sky (TV) J.C. Staff, Artland 12/31 @19:00 Tokyo MX Yes

Title Studio Date Network PV
Puchimas!: Petit iDOLM@STER (TV) Gathering 01/01 @00:00 Animate TV Yes
Yama no Susume (TV) eight bit 01/02 @25:30 Tokyo MX No
Mangirl! (TV) Dogakobo 01/02 @25:35 Tokyo MX Yes
Ai Mai Mi (TV) Seven 01/03 @23:00 AT-X Yes
Cuticle Detective Inaba (TV) ZEXCS 01/04 @23:30 AT-X Yes
Maoyu Maou Yuusha (TV) ARMS 01/04 @25:00 Tokyo MX Yes
AKB0048 next stage (TV) Satelite 01/05 @25:00 TVK Yes
Ore no Kanojo to Osananajimi ga Shuraba Sugiru (TV) A-1 Pictures 01/05 @24:00 Tokyo MX Yes
Minami-ke Tadaima (TV) feel. 01/05 @25:00 Tokyo MX Yes
D.C. III: Da Capo III (TV) Kazami Gakuen Koushiki Douga-bu 01/05 @ 22:00 Tokyo MX Yes
Hakkenden: Touhou Hakken Ibun (TV) Studio DEEN 01/05 @26:58 MBS Yes
Senran Kagura (TV) Artland 01/06 @20:30 AT-X Yes
Love Live!: School Idol Project (TV) Sunrise 01/06 @22:00 Tokyo MX Yes
Ishida to Asakura (TV) Dax Production 01/06 @22:27 Tokyo MX No
Bakumatsu Gijinden Roman (TV) TMS Entertainment 01/07 @26:05 TV Tokyo Yes
Zettai Karen Children: The Unlimited – Hyoubu Kyousuke (TV) Manglobe 01/07 @25:35 TV Tokyo Yes
AMNESIA (TV) Brains Base 01/07 @23:30 AT-X Yes
Line ~Offline Salaryman~ (TV) *TBA 01/07 @25:30 TV Tokyo No
Senyuu (TV) Ordet 01/08 @25:35 TV Tokyo Yes
Jigoku Youchien (Net) Kasugasoft 01/08 @23:30 Nico Nico Douga No
GJ-bu (TV) Dogakobo 01/09 @25:29 NTV Yes
Tamako Market (TV) Kyoto Animation 01/09 @24:30 Tokyo MX Yes
gdgd Fairies Season 2 (TV) Sugahara Souta 01/09 @25:40 Tokyo MX Yes
Sasami-san@Ganbaranai (TV) SHAFT 01/10 @25:25 TBS Yes
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Next (TV) AIC Build 01/10 @25:55 TBS Yes
Vividred Operation (TV) A-1 Pictures 01/10 @25:30 MBS Yes
Kotoura-san (TV) AIC Classic 01/10 @26:00 CBC Yes
Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru sou desu yo? (TV) Diomedea 01/11 @25:30 Tokyo MX Yes
Chihayafuru 2 (TV) Madhouse Studios 01/11 @25:53 NTV No
Hunter x Hunter: Phantom Rouge (Film) Madhouse Studios 01/13 *N/A Yes
Beast Saga (TV) *TBA 01/13 @08:44 Tokyo MX Yes
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Link Joker-hen (TV) TMS Entertainment 01/13 @10:00 TV Tokyo Yes
Carnival Phantasm (BD) (*bundled w/ Type-Moon 10th anniversary BD box) Lerche 01/16 *N/A No
Ganbare! Lulu Lolo (TV) Fanworks 01/17 @07:40 NHK-E No
Hetalia: The Beautiful World (TV) Studio Deen 01/25 @–:– Tokyo MX Yes
Ebiten: Kouritsu Ebisugawa Koukou Tenmonbu (OAD) (*bundled w/ LE manga vol.4) AIC 01/26 *N/A No
Chitose Get You!! (OAD) (*bundled w/ LE manga vol.9) Silver Link 01/26 *N/A No
Hyouka (OAD) (*bundled w/ LE manga vol.3) Kyoto Animation 01/26 *N/A No
Girls und Panzer Special (BD) (*bundled w/ BD vol.1) Actas 01/29 *N/A Yes
Accel World EX02: Vacation;Onsen (OAD) (*bundled w/ LE Apex of Acceleration PS3 game) Sunrise 01/31 *N/A Yes

Title Studio Date Network PV
Berserk Ougon Jidaihen III: Kourin (Film) Studio 4°C 02/01 *N/A Yes
Doki Doki! Precure (TV) Toei Animation 02/03 @08:30 TV Asahi No
SKET Dance (OAD) (*bundled w/ LE manga vol.29) Tatsunoko Production 02/04 *N/A No
Straight Title Robot Anime (Net) *TBA 02/05 *N/A Yes
Kiss x Sis (OAD) (*bundled w/ LE manga vol.11) feel. 02/06 *N/A No
Joshiraku (OAD) (*bundled w/ LE manga vol.5) J.C. Staff 02/08 *N/A No
Star Driver The Movie (Film) Bones 02/09 *N/A Yes
Seitokai Yakuindomo (OAD) (*bundled w/ LE manga vol.8) GoHands 02/15 *N/A Yes
Code:Breaker (OAD) (*bundled w/ LE manga vol.23) Kinema Citrus 02/15 *N/A No
Fairy Tail: Hajimari no Asa (OAD) (*bundled w/ LE manga vol.36; prologue) A-1 Pictures, Satelight 02/15 *N/A Yes
Kagaku na Yatsura (OAD) (*bundled w/ LE manga vol.4) *TBA 02/20 *N/A No
Kuroko’s Basketball (OAD) (*bundled w/ LE manga vol.8) Production I.G 02/22 *N/A No
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OVA) (*bundled w/ 08th MS Team BD Box) Sunrise 02/22 *N/A No
Toaru Majutsu no Index: Endymion no Kiseki (Film) J.C. Staff 02/23 *N/A Yes