巴さん」 by (炉夢)

Winners: Mami, Ayase, and Shinka.

Group A2-1 Results:

  • 1位 526票 | 52.44% | Mami Tomoe @ Puella Magi Madoka☆Magica
  • 2位 374票 | 37.29% | Yozora Mikazuki @ Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai NEXT
  • 3位 103票 | 10.27% | Iwai Mushanokouji @ Dansai Bunri no Crime Edge

Group B2-1 Results:

  • 1位 438票 | 41.63% | Ayase Aragaki @ Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai.
  • 2位 413票 | 39.26% | Madoka Kaname @ Puella Magi Madoka☆Magica
  • 3位 201票 | 19.11% | Homura Akemi @ Puella Magi Madoka☆Magica

Group C2-1 Results:

  • 1位 461票 | 46.57% | Shinka Nibutani @ Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai!
  • 2位 427票 | 43.13% | Ika-musume @ Shinryaku!! Ika Musume
  • 3位 102票 | 10.30% | Yuzuko Nonohara @ Yuyushiki

***

Next Matchup(s) | Groups A・B・C, Day 2 – Round 2:

*Group A2-2

  • Fate Testarossa @ 「Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha: The Movie 2nd A’s / 魔法少女リリカルなのは The MOVIE 2nd A’s
  • Ririchiyo Shirakiin @ 「Inu x Boku SS / 妖狐×僕SS
  • Yuu Matsumi @ 「Saki: Achiga-hen – Episode of Side-A / 咲-Saki- 阿知賀編
  • *Group B2-2

  • Nobuna Oda @ 「Oda Nobuna no Yabou / 織田信奈の野望
  • Kirame Hanada @ 「Saki: Achiga-hen – Episode of Side-A / 咲-Saki- 阿知賀編
  • Rise Matsumoto @ 「Yuru Yuri♪♪ / ゆるゆり♪♪
  • Yukiho Hagiwara @ 「The iDOLM@STER
  • *Group C2-2

  • Azusa Azuki @ 「Hentai Ouji to Warawanai Neko. / 変態王子と笑わない猫。
  • Mako Reizei @ 「Girls und Panzer / ガールズ&パンツァー
  • Niko Yazawa @ 「Love Live! / ラブライブ!
  • *my picks: Fate, Kirame, Azusa

    ***

    Schedule:

    • 9/20~9/23 – Second Round (Groups A, B, C)
    • 9/24 – Break
    • 9/25~9/28 – Second Round (Groups D, E, F)
    • 9/29 – Break
    • 10/01~10/03 – Second Round (Groups G & H)
    • 10/04 – Break
    • 10/05~10/12 – Third Round (Groups A~H)
    • 10/13 – Break
    • 10/14~10/17 – Group Finals (A through H)
    • 10/18 – Break
    • 10/19 – Drawing for Losers Bracket
    • 10/20~10/23 – First Round (Losers Bracket)
    • 10/24 – Break
    • 10/25~10/28 – Second Round (Losers Bracket)
    • 10/29 – Break
    • 10/30~11/02 – Losers Bracket Finals
    • 11/03 – Break
    • 11/04 – Drawing for Final Tournament
    • 11/05 – Break
    • 11/06~11/13 – Round of 16
    • 11/14 – Break
    • 11/15~11/18 – Quarter-Finals
    • 11/19 – Break
    • 11/20~11/21 – Semi-Finals
    • 11/22 – Break
    • 11/23 – Grand Finals

    ***

    Saimoe ’13 Bracket:


    *Click to update
    [What is Saimoe?]