小豆梓」 by (Bison)

Winners: Yuu, Kirame, and Azusa.

Group A2-2 Results:

  • 1位 269票 | 55.24% | Yuu Matsumi @ Saki: Achiga-hen – Episode of Side-A
  • 2位 121票 | 24.85% | Fate Testarossa @ Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha: The Movie 2nd A’s
  • 3位 97票 | 19.92% | Ririchiyo Shirakiin @ Inu x Boku SS

Group B2-2 Results:

  • 1位 221票 | 45.47% | Kirame Hanada @ Saki: Achiga-hen – Episode of Side-A
  • 2位 160票 | 32.92% | Nobuna Oda @ Oda Nobuna no Yabou
  • 3位 56票 | 11.52% | Yukiho Hagiwara @ The iDOLM@STER
  • 4位 49票 | 10.08% | Rise Matsumoto @ Yuru Yuri♪♪

Group C2-2 Results:

  • 1位 229票 | 48.93% | Azusa Azuki @ Hentai Ouji to Warawanai Neko.
  • 2位 126票 | 26.92% | Niko Yazawa @ Love Live!
  • 3位 113票 | 24.15% | Mako Reizei @ Girls und Panzer

***

Next Matchup(s) | Groups A・B・C, Day 3 – Round 2:

*Group A2-3

  • Emi Yusa (Emilia Justina) @ 「Hataraku Maou-sama! / はたらく魔王さま!
  • Eri Ayase @ 「Love Live! / ラブライブ!
  • Yui Yuigahama @ 「Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. / やはり俺の青春ラブコメはまちがっている。
  • *Group B2-3

  • Kuro Matsumi @ 「Saki: Achiga-hen – Episode of Side-A / 咲-Saki- 阿知賀編
  • Kudryavka Noumi @ 「Little Busters! / リトルバスターズ!
  • Haruka Kotoura @ 「Kotoura-san / 琴浦さん
  • *Group C2-3

  • Mihoko Fukuji @ 「Saki: Achiga-hen – Episode of Side-A / 咲-Saki- 阿知賀編
  • Tsukihi Araragi @ 「Nekomonogatari: Kuro / 猫物語(黒)
  • Kyouko Sakura @ 「Puella Magi Madoka☆Magica / 魔法少女まどか☆マギカ
  • *my picks: Emilia, Kud, Kyouko

    ***

    Schedule:

    • 9/20~9/23 – Second Round (Groups A, B, C)
    • 9/24 – Break
    • 9/25~9/28 – Second Round (Groups D, E, F)
    • 9/29 – Break
    • 10/01~10/03 – Second Round (Groups G & H)
    • 10/04 – Break
    • 10/05~10/12 – Third Round (Groups A~H)
    • 10/13 – Break
    • 10/14~10/17 – Group Finals (A through H)
    • 10/18 – Break
    • 10/19 – Drawing for Losers Bracket
    • 10/20~10/23 – First Round (Losers Bracket)
    • 10/24 – Break
    • 10/25~10/28 – Second Round (Losers Bracket)
    • 10/29 – Break
    • 10/30~11/02 – Losers Bracket Finals
    • 11/03 – Break
    • 11/04 – Drawing for Final Tournament
    • 11/05 – Break
    • 11/06~11/13 – Round of 16
    • 11/14 – Break
    • 11/15~11/18 – Quarter-Finals
    • 11/19 – Break
    • 11/20~11/21 – Semi-Finals
    • 11/22 – Break
    • 11/23 – Grand Finals

    ***

    Saimoe ’13 Bracket:


    *Click to update
    [What is Saimoe?]