小鳥遊六花」 by (SpiceG)

Winners: Toki, Miho, and Rikka.

Group A2-4 Results:

  • 1位 428票 | 61.85% | Toki Onjouji @ Saki: Achiga-hen – Episode of Side-A
  • 2位 170票 | 24.57% | Yayoi Kise (Cure Peace) @ Smile Precure!
  • 3位 94票 | 13.58% | Mikoto Urabe @ Nazo no Kanojo X

Group B2-4 Results:

  • 1位 357票 | 48.97% | Miho Nishizumi @ Girls und Panzer
  • 2位 319票 | 43.76% | Ako Atarashi @ Saki: Achiga-hen – Episode of Side-A
  • 3位 53票 | 7.27% | Kumin Tsuyuri @ Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai!

Group C2-4 Results:

  • 1位 376票 | 56.29% | Rikka Takanashi @ Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai!
  • 2位 232票 | 34.730% | Cthuko @ Haiyore! Nyaruko-san W
  • 3位 60票 | 8.98% | Tamako Kitashirakawa @ Tamako Market

***

Next Matchup(s) | Groups D・E・F, Day 1 – Round 2:

Saimoe will now be taking a one-day break. It will return on 09/25.

*Group D2-1

  • Kotori Minami @ 「Love Live! / ラブライブ!
  • Sena Kashiwazaki @ 「Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai NEXT / 僕は友達が少ないNEXT
  • Saki Miyanaga @ 「Saki: Achiga-hen – Episode of Side-A / 咲-Saki- 阿知賀編
  • Rika Shiguma @ 「Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai NEXT / 僕は友達が少ないNEXT
  • *Group E2-1

  • Last Order @ 「Toaru Majutsu no Index: Endymion no Kiseki / 劇場版 とある魔術の禁書目録 -エンデュミオンの奇蹟-
  • Kobato Hasegawa @ 「Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai NEXT / 僕は友達が少ないNEXT
  • Kazari Uiharu @ 「Toaru Kagaku no Railgun S / とある科学の超電磁砲S
  • *Group F2-1

  • Kurimu Sakurano @ 「Seitokai no Ichizon Lv.2 / 生徒会の一存 Lv.2
  • Watashi @ 「Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita / 人類は衰退しました
  • Akiko Himenokouji @ 「Onii-chan Dakedo Ai Sae Areba Kankeinai yo ne! / お兄ちゃんだけど愛さえあれば関係ないよねっ
  • *my picks: Sena, Kobato, Akiko

    ***

    Schedule:

    • 9/24 – Break
    • 9/25~9/28 – Second Round (Groups D, E, F)
    • 9/29 – Break
    • 10/01~10/03 – Second Round (Groups G & H)
    • 10/04 – Break
    • 10/05~10/12 – Third Round (Groups A~H)
    • 10/13 – Break
    • 10/14~10/17 – Group Finals (A through H)
    • 10/18 – Break
    • 10/19 – Drawing for Losers Bracket
    • 10/20~10/23 – First Round (Losers Bracket)
    • 10/24 – Break
    • 10/25~10/28 – Second Round (Losers Bracket)
    • 10/29 – Break
    • 10/30~11/02 – Losers Bracket Finals
    • 11/03 – Break
    • 11/04 – Drawing for Final Tournament
    • 11/05 – Break
    • 11/06~11/13 – Round of 16
    • 11/14 – Break
    • 11/15~11/18 – Quarter-Finals
    • 11/19 – Break
    • 11/20~11/21 – Semi-Finals
    • 11/22 – Break
    • 11/23 – Grand Finals

    ***

    Saimoe ’13 Bracket:


    *Click to update
    [What is Saimoe?]